ATA SOUTHERN ZONE SHOOT WEB

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF

2022 ATA SOUTHERN ZONE TELEPHONE SHOOT ZONE WIDE TROPHY WINNERS

TROPHY COUNTS BY CLUB
CLUB COUNT SHOOTERS
BEREA, KY91176
BOSTIC, NC14134
ODESSA, FL687
NOT AWARDED0 
TOTAL 111 OF 111 397

EVENTS 1-2-3
THERE ARE NO ZONE WIDE TROPHIES FOR THESE EVENTS
 
EVENT 4 - CLASS DOUBLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  JORDAN FOLEY  100  BEREA KY     
AA CHAMPION ATA  REID WINN  98  BEREA KY     
A CHAMPION ATA  RICK SWEENEY  97  BEREA KY     
B CHAMPION ATA  BILL PONDER  97  BEREA KY     
C CHAMPION ATA  JAMES MILES  95  BEREA KY  44   
D CHAMPION ATA  JAMES JAMESON  96  BEREA KY     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHIRLEY DUONG  95  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  DEANNA HORN  90  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  JAMES PRESKITT  98  BEREA KY  47   
VET CHAMPION ATA  JOE NEYER  97  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  ROBERT DYER  98  BEREA KY  49   
JR CHAMPION ATA  ETHAN LEDFORD  98  BEREA KY  48   
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JAMES MALIN  100  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  TUCKER MILES  89  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 5 - DIXIE HANDICAP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  RICKY FRYMAN  100  BEREA KY     
RUNNER-UP ATA  REX KIDD  97  BEREA KY     
3RD PLACE ATA  GREG TEEGARDEN  97  BEREA KY  FORFEIT   
4TH PLACE ATA  HENRY WINN  96  BEREA KY  24 WON FLIP   
5TH PLACE ATA  RICHIE BOLIN  96  BEREA KY  24 LOSS FLIP   
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  CAROLINE HOPE  94  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  MARTHA HUMPHREY  93  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  MICHAEL BURNETTE  97  BEREA KY  WON FLIP   
VET CHAMPION ATA  TONY STICH  95  BEREA KY     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  ROBERT DYER  97  BEREA KY  24   
JR CHAMPION ATA  JOSHUA MURRAY  96  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  BLAKE WILLIAMS  92  BEREA KY  22 23   
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  TUCKER MILES  91  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 6 - CLASS SINGLES
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
AAA CHAMPION ATA  REID WINN  100  BEREA KY  25 24 25 25   
AA CHAMPION ATA  DUDLEY MARTIN  100  BEREA KY  25 25 25 25   
A CHAMPION ATA  WAYNE HALE  99  BEREA KY  25   
B CHAMPION ATA  JAMES JAMESON  99  BEREA KY     
C CHAMPION ATA  SEAN KABABIK  100  BOSTIC NC  25   
D CHAMPION ATA  RONCHI CLAUDIO  98  ODESSA FL     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  CAROLINE HOPE  99  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  DEANNA HORN  93  BEREA KY  24   
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  RICHIE BOLIN  100  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  THOMAS CAMPBELL  98  BOSTIC NC  25 25 25   
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  GREGORY HIGH  100  BOSTIC NC  25 25   
JR CHAMPION ATA  ETHAN LEDFORD  100  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JAMES MALIN  100  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  LOGAN GLASPY  98  BOSTIC NC     
 
EVENT 7 - SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  ZEKE YEAGER  200  BEREA KY     
RUNNER-UP ATA  HENRY WINN  198  BEREA KY  25 25 25 25 25 25 WON FLIP   
AAA CHAMPION ATA  DAVID RIDDLE  198  BEREA KY  25 25 25 25 25 25 LOSS FLIP   
AA CHAMPION ATA  GREGORY HIGH  198  BOSTIC NC  24-24   
A CHAMPION ATA  JAMES KIDWELL  198  BEREA KY  21   
B CHAMPION ATA  WADE PATTERSON  196  BEREA KY  25   
C CHAMPION ATA  REYNOLDS MIKE  194  ODESSA FL  25-25   
D CHAMPION ATA  TAYLOR JEFFREY J  190  ODESSA FL     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  CAROLINE HOPE  193  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  DEANNA HORN  193  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  DOUG COX  197  BEREA KY  25 25   
VET CHAMPION ATA  THOMAS CAMPBELL  199  BOSTIC NC     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  JOHNNY CAUDILL  199  BEREA KY     
JR CHAMPION ATA  CALEB DELP  198  BEREA KY  25   
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  BLAKE WILLIAMS  199  BEREA KY  25 25 25   
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  COBE TOWNSEND  190  BOSTIC NC  24-21   
STATE TEAM MEMBER (1)  SZ  JAMES MALIN  199  BEREA KY  25 25 24   
STATE TEAM MEMBER (2)  SZ  BLAKE WILLIAMS  199  BEREA KY  25 25 25   
STATE TEAM MEMBER (3)  SZ  HENRY WINN  198  BEREA KY  25 25 25 25 25 25 WON FLIP   
STATE TEAM MEMBER (4)  SZ  KEVIN POLSON  197  BEREA KY  25 24   
STATE TEAM MEMBER (5)  SZ  REID WINN  196  BEREA KY     
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  BOBBY BILBREY  183  BEREA KY     
 
EVENT 8 - DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  ZEKE YEAGER  99  BEREA KY  20   
RUNNER-UP ATA  REID WINN  99  BEREA KY  19   
AAA CHAMPION ATA  MICHAEL WITT  98  BEREA KY  20 20   
AA CHAMPION ATA  RICKY FRYMAN  98  BEREA KY     
A CHAMPION ATA  LARRY WOOSLEY  97  BEREA KY     
B CHAMPION ATA  CHARLES CASTLE  96  BEREA KY     
C CHAMPION ATA  LARSEN PATRICK W  97  ODESSA FL     
D CHAMPION ATA  RAYMOND KIDD  91  BEREA KY     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  SHIRLEY DUONG  94  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  TERESA KNIGHT  84  BOSTIC NC     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  JAMES PLATSKE  99  BEREA KY  17   
VET CHAMPION ATA  STEPHEN HERBERT  98  BEREA KY  WON FLIP   
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  ROBERT DYER  98  BEREA KY  WON FLIP   
JR CHAMPION ATA  ZACHARY EMMONS  99  BEREA KY  17   
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JAMES MALIN  98  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  STEVE SCOTT  89  BOSTIC NC     
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  WHIGHTSIL LARRY  80  ODESSA FL     
 
EVENT 9 - HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  KENNY BROWN  100  BEREA KY     
RUNNER-UP ATA  ZEKE YEAGER  98  BEREA KY  WON 1ST FLIP   
3RD PLACE ATA  ZACHARY EMMONS  98  BEREA KY  WON 2ND FLIP   
4TH PLACE ATA  JORDAN FOLEY  98  BEREA KY  WON 3RD FLIP   
5TH PLACE ATA  MITCHEL LOVELESS  98  BEREA KY  FORFEIT 5TH PLACE   
6TH PLACE ATA  CHARLES CASTLE  97  BEREA KY  25   
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  COBADO BONNIE R  96  ODESSA FL     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  MARTHA HUMPHREY  95  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  DOUG COX  97  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  ROBERT HILL  95  BOSTIC NC  22 22   
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  GARY OLSON  96  BOSTIC NC     
JR CHAMPION ATA  CASON WILLIAMS  99  BOSTIC NC  24 25   
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  ISAAC SHARP  98  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  LOGAN GLASPY  97  BOSTIC NC     
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  BOBBY BILBREY  90  BEREA KY     
 
HIGH ALL AROUND
TROPHY TYPE NAME SCORE CLUB SHOOTOFF STATUS
CHAMPION ATA  ZEKE YEAGER  397  BEREA KY     
RUNNER-UP SZ  JORDAN FOLEY  393  BEREA KY     
LADY 1 CHAMPION ATA  CAROLINE HOPE  375  BEREA KY     
LADY 2 CHAMPION ATA  MARTHA HUMPHREY  365  BEREA KY     
SUB VET CHAMPION ATA  KENNY BROWN  389  BEREA KY     
VET CHAMPION ATA  THOMAS CAMPBELL  384  BOSTIC NC     
SR VET CHAMPION ATA  DAVID RIDDLE  391  BEREA KY     
JR CHAMPION ATA  ZACHARY EMMONS  394  BEREA KY     
JR GOLD CHAMPION ATA  JAMES MALIN  390  BEREA KY     
SUB JR CHAMPION ATA  TUCKER MILES  366  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (1)  SZ  JAMES MALIN  390  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (2)  SZ  HENRY WINN  388  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (3)  SZ  KEVIN POLSON  381  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (4)  SZ  BLAKE WILLIAMS  380  BEREA KY     
STATE CHALLENGE (5)  SZ  REID WINN  385  BEREA KY     
CHAIR (MONEY ONLY) SZ  BOBBY BILBREY  344  BEREA KY     
 

BACK

MAIN MENU - CREATE PDF